Resume


FEATURE FILMS

• THE HAREM (Pre-production) – Director: Catherine Hardwicke Producers: Jonah Loop, Rob Paris, George Parra, Gul Karakiz Bildik, Cara Salmeri Cast: Samuel L. Jackson, Curtis James Jackson (50 Cent)

• THE MAP OF TINY PERFECT THINGS – Director: Ian Samuels Producers: Scott Lumpkin, Arron Ryder, Greg Lessans, Ashley Fox, Akiva Goldsman Cast: Kathryn Newton, Kyle Allen, Jermaine Harris, Anna Mikami, Josh Hamilton, Cleo Fraser, Mia Lovell

• REMINISCENCE – Director: Lisa Joy Producers: Scott Lumpkin, Jonathan Nolan, Aaron Ryder, Mike De Luca, Athena Wickman, Elishia Holmes, Halle Phillips, Noreen O’Toole Cast: Hugh Jackman, Rebecca Ferguson, Thandie Newton

• MONA LISA AND THE BLOOD MOON – Director: Ana Lily Amirpour Producers: Adam Mirels, Robert Mirels, John Lesher, Erika Olde, Luke Rodgers, Sam Roseme, Mike Upton, Dylan Weathered Cast: Kate Hudson, Ed Skrein, Craig Robinson, Jong-seo Jun, Anthony Reynolds, Kyler Porce, Amy Le

• I STILL BELEIVE – Director: Andy Irwin & Jon Irwin Producers: Scott Lumpkin, Kevin Downes, Bree Bailey, Jerilyn Esquibel, Josh Walsh Cast: K.J. Apa, Britt Robertson, Gary Sinise, Nathan Parsons, Abigail Cowen, Shania Twain, Melissa Roxburgh

• JAY & SILENT BOB RE-BOOT – Director: Kevin Smith Producers: Kevin Smith, Liz Destro, Tracey Landon, Jordan Monsanto, Scott Mosier Cast: Kevin Smith, Jasopn Mewes, Brian O’Halloran, Val Kilmer, Tommy Chong, Molly Shannon, Ben Aflec, Jason Biggs

• VOICES – Director: Nathaniel (Sith) Nuon) Producers: Nathaniel Nuon, Mimi Schulz, Brad Custred, Christopher DeBlasio, Jonathan Kelly, Terron Parsons Cast: Ashley Bell, Jordan Ladd, Leslie Easterbrook, Valerie Jane Parker, Rezeta Veliu, Romy Reiner, Jonathan Stoddard

• THIS IS THE YEAR – Director: David Henrie Producers: Monika Bacardi, Denis J. Gallagher, James Henrie, Andrea Lervolino, Scott Katzman, David Ornston, Luca, Riemma, Leo Severino, Jason Weinberg Cast: Madison Iseman, Vanessa Marano, Gregg Sulkin, Bug Hall, Jake Short, Lorenzo James Henrie, Kate Katzman, Luca Riemma

• AMERICAN REJECT – Director: Frank Monteleone Producers: Trey Burvant, Nathan Johnson, Beth Burvant, Frank Monteleone, Kathleen Monteleone Cast: Frank Monteleone, Kathleen Montelone

• KARMA – Director: Nick Simon Producers: Lisa Hansen, Thomas Mahoney Cast: Brytni Sarpi, Mandella Van Peebles, Tim Russ, Tony Amendola

• PEEL – Director: Rafael Monserrate Producers: Jeffrey Thal, Aaron Collins Cast: Emile Hirsch, Jack Kesy, Jacob Vargas, Garrett Clayton, Angelina Joo

• INTO THE ASHES – Director: Aaron Harvey Producers: Robert Ogdun Barnum, Eric Binns, Oliver Ridge Cast: Frank Grillo, Luke Grimes, Robert Taylor

• MARY – Director: Michael Goi Producers: D. Scott Lumpkin, Tucker Tooley Cast: Gary Oldman, Emily Mortimer, Stefanie Scott

• BETWEEN WORLDS – Director: Maria Pulera Producers: David Hillary, Aaron Collins Cast: Nicolas Cage, Franka Potente, Penelope Miller

• STOLEN – Director: Don Fauntleroy Producers: Richard Brandes, Ari Golan, Chris Nasiff Cast: Katie Boland, Karynn Moore, Matt Trudeau, David Novak

• THE TRUE DON QUIXOTE – Director: Chris Poche Producers: Susan Brennen, Jason Waggenspack, Trey Burvant, Rick French, Karey Kirkpatrick, Josh Mayer, Sal Saccia, Sidney Torres Cast: Tim Blake Nelson, Jacob Batalon, Ann Mahoney

• JEEPERS CREEPERS 3 – Director: Victor Salva Producers: Richard Brandes, Chris Nasiff, Ari Golan, Michael Ohoven, Brad Southwick Cast: Jonathon Breck, Meg Foster, Stan Shaw, Chester Rushing

• GERALD’S GAME – Director: Mike Flanagan Producers: D. Scott Lumpkin, Trevor Macy, Kate Lumpkin, Melinda Nishioka, Ian Brickle, Nancy Kifhoffer, Matt Levin Cast: Carla Gugino, Henry Thomas, Bruce Greenwood, Kate Siegel

• KILL EM’ ALL – Director: Peter Malota Producers: Stuart Alson, David Coppa, John Hicks, Rafael Primorac, Andre Relis Cast: John-Claude Van Damme, Autumn Reeser, Peter Stormare, Maria Conchita Alonso, Kris Van Damme

• PLOT – Director: G.P. Galle Jr. Producers: Blake Hester, Jude Galle, Josh Thompson Cast: Sarah Kate Allsup, Griffin Hood, Edward Delmore

• THE BOBCAT BOYS – Director: Mac Alsfeld Producers: Leonard Alsfeld, Paul Monsour, Aub Ward Cast: Jenna Perusich, Mac Alsfeld, Grayson Ward, Andrew Megison

• BY THE HAIR OF THE HEAD (short) – Director: Mike Lyddon Producer: Mike Lyddon Cast: Christian Walker, Chloe Dykes, Brian Lannigan

• NIGHT OF THE KRAMPUS (short) – Director: Thomas Smith Producers: Erin Lilley, Thomas Smith Cast: Khristian Fulmer, Soren Odom, Brandon Cooke, Lucas Curley, Bennet Wayne Dean Sr., Nathan O’Neil Smith


TELEVISION

• FIRST RESPONDERS LIVE (television) – Producers: Margaret Lee, Lindsay Tuggle, Olivia Bonin Director: Lindsay Tuggle (Mobile, AL, St Louis MO, Clayton Co. GA)

• PLF FIGHT BACK (documentary) – Producers: Thomas Fernandes, Dwight Fisher, Teryn Fogel Director: Mike Roberson

• UP WORTHY (documentary) – Producers: David Brand, Dustin Frissell, Director: Ousman Sahko (DAV Veterans Support)

• BRING IT (reality) – Producers: Craig Pilgian, Megan Estrada, Margaret Smith Network: Lifetime Season: 5 (5.2 episode)

• WYATT CENAC PROBLEMS AREA (Documentary) – Producers: Shuchi Talati, Wyatt Cenac, Tiffany Pollard, Hallie Haglund Network: HBO Season: (2018)

• MY 600lb. LIFE (reality) – Producers: Luke Johnson Network: TLC Season: Episode: 1 (2018)

• MEASURELESS MAN (documentary) – Producer: Brian Udoff, Director: Brian Udoff

• THE COWBOY WAY (reality) – Producers: Larissa Matsson, Aaron Long Network: INSP Season: 3 Episode: 1

• BOYS CHOIR OF HARLEM (documentary) – Director: Sam Lecca Producer: Melissa Llewellyn

• MAYOR BLOOMBERG (documentary) – Producer: Graham Raubvogel Production Company: Prom Creative

• AIR WARRIORS (documentary) – Director: Sam Schachter Producers: Rena Pace Network: History Channel Production Company: Red Rock Films Season: 6 Episodes: 1 & 2

• AMERICAS MOST DESPERATE LANDSCAPE (reality) – Director: Roberto Jimenez Producers: Joyce Pearson, Lauren Sevinsky Host: Jason Cameron Production Company: Fog Edge Media Network: DIY Season: 0 Episode: 17

• THE COWBOY WAY (reality) – Producers: Sean Gerber, Aaron Long, Angelina Zak Network: INSP Season: 2

• DAILY PLANET (reality) – Director: John Morrison Network: Discovery Channel Season: 22 Episode: Dirt Racing Cast: Alan Nursall

• INFIRMARY (commercial) – Director: Drew Hall

• SHOE SHOW (commercial) – Director: Drew Hall Cast: Edward Delmore


BOOM OPERATOR & SOUND UTILITY

• LOGAN (Utility Sound / 2nd Boom Operator) – Director: James Mangold Producers: Stan Lee, Hutch Parker, James Mangold, James Caracciolo Jr., Josh McLaglen Cast: Hugh Jackman, Patrick Stewart, Boyd Holbrook, Stephen Merchant, Richard Grant, Eric La Salle

• GET-OUT (Utility Sound / 2nd Boom Operator) – Director: Jordan Peele Producers: Jason Blum, Gerard DiNardi, Jordan Peele, Shaun Redick, Beatriz Sequeira, Sean McKittrick, Raymond Mansfield, Edward Hamm Jr., Marcei Brown, Jeanette Brill Cast: Daniel Kaluuya, Allison Williams, Catherine Keener, Bradley Whitford, Caleb Landry Jones, Marcus Henderson, Betty Gabriel, Lakeith Stanfield, Stephen Root, Richard Herd

• SUPER-CON (Utility Sound / 2nd Boom Operator) – Director: Zak Knutson Producers: Maria J. McDonald, Lori Owen, Todd Trosclair, Julie B. Denny, Mike Epps Cast: Maggie Grace, Clancy Brown, John Malkovich, Ryan Kwanten, Mike Epps

• OCULUS (Boom Operator re-shoots / Utility Sound Alternate principal photography) – Director: Mike Flanagan Producers: Jason Blum, D. Scott Lumpkin, Trevor Macy, Marc Evans, Michael IIitch Jr., Dale Armin Johnson, Ryan Kavanaugh, Anil Kurian, Michael Luisi, Julie May, Peter Schlessel, Tucker Tooley Cast: Karen Gillan, Brenton Thwaites, Katee Sackhoff, Rory Cochrane, Annalise Basso, Miguel Sandoval, Kate Siegel

• DEVIL’S PREY (Boom Operator) – Director: Bradford May Producers: Dana Dubovsky, Brian Etting, Mark Lester Cast: Ashley Jones, Charlie O’Connell, Bryan Kirkwood, Jennifer Lyons, Elena Lyons, Rashaan Nall, Corey Page, Tim Thomerson

• THE P.A.C.K. (Boom Operator) – Director: Bryan Todd Producers: David Prior, Zac Reeder, Michael Evans Cast: Sandal Bergman, Red West, Ted Prior, Jimi Petulla
• WEST FROM NORTH GOES SOUTH (Boom Operator re-shoots / Utility Sound principle photography) -Director: Steve Ashlee Producers: Valerie Silvas Cast: Larry Linville, Morris Day, Phyllis Diller, Lawanda Page, Sean Thompson, Tina Louise

• FELONY (Utility Sound) – Director: David Prior Producers: Patrick F. Gallagher, Robert Willoughby, Ted Prior Cast: Jeffrey Combs, Ashley Laurence, Leo Rossi, Charles Napier, David Warner, Joe Don Baker, Corinna Everson, Red West, Danny DeVito

• DREAM STALKER (Utility Sound) – Director: Christopher Mills Producers: Mark Morton Cast: Diane Cardea, Mark Dias, Jan Harrelson

• THE LOOKING GLASS TV Pilot (Boom Operator)

• PSA (child abuse awareness) (Boom Operator)


AFFILIATIONS

I.A.T.S.E. Local 478 (Louisiana, Southern Mississippi, Mobile, AL)
Associate member Cinema Audio Society (CAS)


EDUCATION

Maine Media & Motion Picture Workshops & College – Rockport, MA.
Faulkner State College – Bay Minette, AL.
Pensacola State College – Pensacola, FL.
Bayside Academy – Daphne, AL.


CERTIFICATES, TRAINING AND LICENSING

Federal Communications Commission (FCC) Landmobile Wireless Broadcast License
General Safety/Injury & Illness Prevention Program (A)
Environmental Safety (A2)
Harassment Prevention (HP1)
Harassment Prevention (HP2)(Supervisors)
OSHA 10 (Film Set Safety)
Managing Hazardous Materials (8 hours)


LOCATION WORK HISTORY

Los Angeles, CA., Miami, FL., Chicago, IL., Atlanta, GA., New Orleans, LA., Baton Rouge, LA., Biloxi, MS., Mobile, AL. Destin, FL., Birmingham, AL., Tallahassee, FL, Jackson, MS, St. Louis MO, Clayton Co. GA.


REFERENCES

Scott Lumpkin, Producer
Aaron Ryder, Producer
Tracey Landon, Producer
David Hillary, Producer
Trey Burvant, Producer
Larry Blake, Supervising Sound Editor
Trevor Gates, Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Boykin Supervising Sound Editor
Jon Vogl Supervising Sound Editor
Whit Norris, Production Sound Mixer